Purine content of Cereal products

Showing 1-20 of 38 items.
IDNamePurine (mg/100g)Purine (mg)/PortionPortion(g) 
182Buckwheat, cooked252080
183Cornflakes341030
184Egg pasta, cooked911125
185Barley grey, cooked9780
186Greencore, cooked201680
187Semolina, cooked3461180
188Haferflakes, cooked11440
189Millet, cooked141180
190Mohn, ground721420
191Rice, parboiled, cooked1324180
192Sago2010
193Pasta made of durum wheat, cooked1114125
194Full grain noodles, cooked1418125
195Wheat flour type 40517320
312Tape noodles1013125
314Basmati rice3645125
331Buchweizen Gr├╝tze5252100
332Buckwheat flour35720
333Buchweizenschrot633250
334Bulgur292380