Purine content of Cereal products

Showing 1-20 of 38 items.
IDNamePurine (mg/100g)Purine (mg)/PortionPortion(g) 
192Sago2010
332Buckwheat flour35720
364Green core flour521020
409Flour25520
190Mohn, ground721420
195Wheat flour type 40517320
183Cornflakes341030
188Haferflakes, cooked11440
333Buchweizenschrot633250
334Bulgur292380
182Buckwheat, cooked252080
185Barley grey, cooked9780
186Greencore, cooked201680
189Millet, cooked141180
331Buchweizen Gr├╝tze5252100
312Tape noodles1013125
314Basmati rice3645125
338Conchiglie2531125
350Farfalle1316125
369Haferflakes4253125